Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Litter or illegal dumping Acknowledged

Tunxis Street Windsor, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 55430

Issue ID:

4922086

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Litter or illegal dumping

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The Health Department received a anonymous call regarding illegal dumping at the end of Tunxis Street.

also asked...
Q. What is the location?
A. End of Tunxis Street
Q. What was littered or dumped illegally?
A. Tree stumps and tree debris, sofa.
Q. Are there large items?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.