Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

69 S Lenox St Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4922250

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

The sidewalk isn't defective, per se, but every summer it's completely overgrown and non-navigable. The planting are lovely but I have to walk on the dangerous road with a stroller because I can't get through safely.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Sidewalk is non-navigable because of overgrown plantings.
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. 3 months, and the last two summers

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.