Dead fish red tide cleanup Archived

7996 4th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

4922468

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Dead Fish

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I am attaching another photo per your request of the hundreds of fish in Causeway Isles. In addition, you should actually come out and inspect the location yourself. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of dead fish
A. 7996 4th Avenue South
Q. Approximately how many fish?
A. 100’s

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.