Acknowledged by: Cambridge, MA

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

35 Orchard Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1875

Issue ID:

4922627

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a jungle growing on the sidewalk beginning at this property continuing to Beech Street. I'm not sure if the property owner is responsible or the city but it needs attention.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.