Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2718 Upton Ave Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

4922953

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

215802

Description

HIGH GRASS WEEDS RODENTS JUNK

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2718 Upton
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. back of the house and yard is a mess

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.