Other Archived

Oliver Hill Way Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112440

Issue ID:

4923109

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Shockoe Valley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309084

Description

Road lines and patch work of potholes are awful on this road, patch work is more like a speed bump on this road, the lines on the road are faded and people cannot tell which lane they are supposed to be in (This applies to both N & S directions) People are riding in the bike lane and i have seen a ffew almost hit due to this. Please the bikes are not riding in their posted lane due to the patch work, a bike could flip going over these. Please work to repave this road - Chucks of the concrete are lifting up


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.