Other Archived

Fairfield Way Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112440

Issue ID:

4923132

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Mosby

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309085

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

On the morning of 9/18/18 - contractor used for grass cutting continues to blow the grass in the roadway. This is an ongoing issue on this road, they never clean up or blow grass into median. Per VA Law this is illegal. Please reach out to contractor to correct this issue. I have family that rides motorcycles on this road and it is extremely hazardous for them in these conditions.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.