Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1932 Hearst Ave Berkeley 94709, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4923266

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

803 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000422348

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

had been here more than a month, continues to grow. Seems to be a homeless hoarder taking up a long swath of sidewalk next to the children’s playground


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.