Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

242 Auburn Avenue Staten Island, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4923956

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Westerleigh-Castleton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

Cambridge Ave at the Southeast corner of Auburn Ave was repaved just a few weeks ago. There is a ponding condition at that corner that will freeze in winter and create a serious skidding hazard with cars sliding through the intersection. Specific corner: The Southeast corner.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.