Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Archived

253 Evers Street Bridgeport, CT 06610, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4924432

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It is disgusting and filthy thrash everywhere all over the parking lot it's impossible to miss and it has been affecting the neighbors property for months and no one has done anything about it. The neighbors on 246 Evers have made complaints as well and nothing was done. It's truly disgusting and seems the property there is being ignored if this can please be taken care of as soon as possible thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. It’s behind Super Soap Box Laundry mat

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.