Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

2020 State St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4924473

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309186

Description

Previous reporting for 2020 State and the adjoining corner vacant lot included picture showing large snake coming onto our property from the yard debris and overgrown vines from these properties. Owners do not maintain the back of the property. The front of 2020 is also massively overgrown and untended. This issue is being ignored by COH as they have closed the issue.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Senior Citizen Residence

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Veronica Davis (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.