Dead Fish Archived

8063 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1970

Issue ID:

4926429

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Dead Fish

Viewed:

32 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4926449, 4926443, 4926434

Description

These areas have a very high concentration of dead fish. The tides are not removing them. It is toxic to stand outside. The pictures below are what every end of canal looks like. We have not seen any county or city or state support in this area. Our neighborhood needs help today!

also asked...
Q. Location of dead fish
A. 8063 Causeway Blvd S
Q. Approximately how many fish?
A. 10000+

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.