Other Archived

58th Ave. S. & 12th Street S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4926501

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

59 times

Reported via:

https://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Duplicate of:

4926488

Description

Paint is being dumped on the street and into the drainage channel. A few weeks back, paint was spilled up entire length of 12th Street South from 62nd Avenue to 58th Avenue. Yesterday, paint was dumped all over the street corner.


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.