Other Archived

153 Chiswick Rd Boston, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4926502

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002664308

Description

Semi delivering to nearby construction site. This truck is blocking a bike lane, a crosswalk, a bus stop, a driveway, and a fire hydrant. I understand that getting supplies to a site is important, but you need a police presence for this. It is unsafe.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.