Streetlight repair Archived

100 North State Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 565

Issue ID:

4926947

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346705

Tagged:

street light

Description

It was reported to us that the streetlights on Huron between Division and Glen are out.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • UMPD (Registered User)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.