Passenger loading zone enforcement Open

Oak St. Bet. Central And Alameda (Adjacent To Alameda High) Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

4927179

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Please enforce the passenger loading zone on Oak St. between Central and Alameda, adjacent to Alameda High. There are cars parked in that area every morning, which forces parents dropping off kids to block the driveway into the Alameda High parking lot.


7 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.