St. Petersburg Building Code Violations Archived

750 21st Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4927572

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4302931

Description

Section 8-6: Construction Site Maintenance
1. Retaining Soil
No efforts to retain soil sediment from constant backhoe digging. Soil spills onto adjacent lots, alley, down the alley etc. Sand accumulation down the alley and assume it ends up in city storm drains.
2. Trash Collection Debris
Trash and debris littering front and back of property hardly properly stored. Trash/ Debris stored in piles right up to street curb.
3. Right of way protection
Has not been sidewalk access for 6+months. Trash/ debris stored where sidewalk used to be right up to curb.
Photo show sediment spilling out onto alley and with all the rain it has been transported all the way down to Crescent Lake Dr.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

  • LESLIE (Registered User)

  • SarahR (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.