Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Dangerous pothole in the Alley Acknowledged

4016 Oliver St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4927735

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1422 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a huge pothole Ii the alley. there is a near by school and kids walk by the hole everyday. Please get it taken care of before someone gets hurts.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Conant and Mt Ellliot
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. one huge pothole/sinkhole
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. see attachment- its huge and dangerouse

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.