Public Property or Right of Way Archived

14225 Tukwila International Boulevard Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3655

Issue ID:

4927822

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Public Property or Right of Way

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The bolts that hold plastic non-slip titles down where the crosswalk intersects the median seem to be loosening and causing the titles to rise.

(Also, huge thanks for providing this crosswalk!)


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.