Dead Fish Archived

728 79th Cir S ST PETERSBURG, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4927957

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Dead Fish

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Description

Dead fish started showing up in Boca Ciega Bay between the fingers and across to Sunset Drive on Monday September 17 and have increased since then.

also asked...
Q. Location of dead fish
A. between 4th Ave S and 79th Cir s across the bay over to Sunset drive
Q. Approximately how many fish?
A. 200

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Watershed (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.