Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Litter Container (Overflowing) Acknowledged

40 Hwy 55 Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4928628

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Public Litter Container (Overflowing)

Viewed:

1154 times

Neighborhood:

North Loop

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309451

Tagged:

trash

Description

panhandler's leaving their trash, this needs to be checked every week for pile up

also asked...
Q. Description of the problem.
A. constant panhandler trash on the corners of Olson Memorial Highway and East Lyndale Avenue North on the Southeast corner, sometimes the northwest corner
Q. Additional location details: (Corner, Mid-Block, etc.)
A. corners

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.