Traffic/Road Safety Open

1628 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4928790

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

No signage to indicate bumps in road! Many cars are slamming on breaks. very dangerous. also exposed wires near bus stpp.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...