Neglected dogs escaping yard frequently Archived

23 Simpson Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4928976

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Neighbor has 4 German shepherds (they’re breeding them) and aside from the incessant barking (dogs are never walked, don’t have much room) they have escaped their fenced in yard multiple times and at least 2x this week. This neighborhood has several small children in surrounding houses and these dogs are not trained.

Police and animal control have been called on multiple occasions.
This needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Dangerous dogs neglected and escaping fenced in yard

5 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Ray Charles (Registered User)

  • Closed Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.