Trees along City Streets Open

7 Hampton Court Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 292495

Issue ID:

4930591

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

This was called in 2 1/2 months ago and was told it was put on the list.
The tree needs to be trimmed there are dead branches that are lying in the tree.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. Please not sure of the sweeper days or time.
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...