Traffic Signals Archived

Washington Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4930712

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4889332, 4109985

Description

Coming from Canal St to turn to Mill St not working,arrow wont turn green, set in traffic for ever... also will do the same sometimes coming from East Washington St to go straight to Mill St. Please fix. Getting out of work is becoming frustrating dealing with traffic and now on top of it the traffic lights too.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Intersection of Washington and Canal St
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Traffic Lights at intersection of Dominos and Verizon

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.