Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Archived

Grand Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 164230

Issue ID:

4931221

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

On the corner of Pryor and Grand Streets the traffic signal does not change in sync with the other lights in the area and it makes it impossible for residents to cross Grand Street safely. Need to be set to change along with the others.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.