Dead Fish Archived

260 79th St S St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320765

Issue ID:

4931606

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Dead Fish

Viewed:

20 times

Reported:

on

Description

There are thousands of dead fish in our canal and up to the properly line spreading across multiple houses.

also asked...
Q. Location of dead fish
A. canal and on the beach
Q. Approximately how many fish?
A. 1000's

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Watershed (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.