Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed) Acknowledged

5 Lake Drive Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4931673

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

1463 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://www.needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Damaged utility pole was replaced recently but hole in berm was not filled. Recent rain has started to wash out soil because macadam curb was damaged during pole replacement. Pole is directly across from 226 May St

also asked...
Q. What needs to be done to the Berm?
A. Rake & Re-Seed Berm, Install Loam

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.