Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Bike Rack Request Acknowledged

98 Pleasant Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4931926

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Rack Request

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

We requested one bike and received it a few years ago. Since then bike usage has gone up (yay!) and we could use a second rack in this location if possible.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Community Dev - CC (Planning) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Community Dev - JS (Transportation) (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.