Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

I-395 N Washington 20024, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4932318

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

179 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00524014

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

The exit 3 sign to 12th St. needs to say exit only drivers always go up to the exit then realize they have to get over causing major traffic jams every day. We need to notify drivers that the far right lane is an exit only lane.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.