Dangerous branch too low over sidewalk La Kaydiiyey

118 Glenn Circle Decatur, Georgia Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4932400

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Arkay:

141 jeer

Xaafadda:

Decatur

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.decaturga.com

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

tree, sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

Large mgnolia with a branch that sticks out over 1/3 of the sidewalk at about 5 feet off ground. A danger to walkers and runners. I have had a few folks walking with me hit their heads on it. Workers came out last time I complained (over a year ago) and cut back all the brush but left the branch in question. Please come back and cut back th egreenery again and get this 5" thick hazzard this time...


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.