City Code Violation         Archived

Roswell Provisions And Nine On Canton Street Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4933762

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Both these restaurants fail to provide a three foot right of way for pedestrians on the sidewalk, which is against City Code. I have an email from the Roswell City Attorney, David Davidson, stating they are required to maintain the right of way clearly marked and that all pedestrians must be allowed to cross.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Supervisor (Registered User)

  • Reopened tnagrawal (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • tnagrawal (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Supervisor (Registered User)

  • tnagrawal (Registered User)

  • tnagrawal (Registered User)

  • tnagrawal (Registered User)

  • tnagrawal (Registered User)

  • Judy (Registered User)

  • tnagrawal (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Supervisor (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.