Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

3934 Jackman Rd Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4933776

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Deveaux

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

216221

Description

This car hasn't moved in months. It has a smashed front end and at least 1 flat tire.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 1805 Brame
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. Silver Chevy Impala GNR 6916
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.