Waxa qiray: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue La qiray

Fl-580 & Mcmullen Booth Rd Florida 34695, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4934750

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Arkay:

221 jeer

Xaafadda:

Pinellas County

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

traffic, signs

Sharraxaadda

left turn signal from NB Lane on McMullen Booth Rd. signal will change sometimes immediately after turning green. Today I counted 3 seconds before it went from green to yellow then to red, only 4 cars made or through and some of them went through on red. this needs to be a longer cycle. this is a constant problem.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
J. mornings

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.