Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Parks Request Acknowledged

Edgewood Mall New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 553780

Issue ID:

4935227

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The Edgewood Mall has become a dumping ground for trash and illegally parked cars. I see broken tree limbs hanging from the trees, a bucket with a mop, large plastic containers, trash, and cars parked on the greensward. Does the Parks Department have responsibility for maintaining this area? And since when is it okay to park on this (formerly) beautiful area? I'll take some photos this weekend and post them.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Deputy: Parks Maintenance (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.