Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

5296 34th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4935581

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

86 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

large hole and cracks in asphalt on westside of 34th ave N and 53rd St N.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. west side of road at corner of 53rd st N and 34th Ave N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. large indent/hole

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.