Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk overgrown Acknowledged

95 Dale Road Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4935852

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4935851

Description

The bushes and trees are so overgrown on this property they are blocking the sidewalk. Pedestrians cannot pass. Please ask the homeowners to cut back their property so that pedestrians may pass.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. blocking

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.