Bike Lane Obstruction Archived

47–57 Cambridge Pkwy Cambridge 02142, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4936194

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Clearly the parking space on the right was not good enough, so why not use that perfectly good bike lane to park?


3 Comments

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • dd (Registered User)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.