Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18581 Pierson St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4936596

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

63 times

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage inside garage and side lot.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Household goods
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.