Streetlight repair Archived

301 East Huron Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25435

Issue ID:

4937401

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

347008

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Multiple lights are out on Huron west of Division, almost to Fifth. Earlier this week the light were reported out on Huron between Division and Glen, but are now functioning. https://seeclickfix.com/issues/4926947
Earlier this month the lights were out on Huron from State to Glen. Are we having circuit problems on Huron?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.