Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

4595 Chancellor St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11270

Issue ID:

4938330

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

107 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4955513

Description

Big pot hole opened up over night! It's right where the bike lanes are and could be a hazard!!!

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Chancellor ST NE and Indianapolis NE on Chancellor in front of 4595
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.