Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

1 Echo Ave Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

4938425

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The storm drain just off the street across from 1 Echo Ave does not drain. It backs up during every heavy rain storm and floods the street. Even after rain stops, you can see it full to the brim for several hours.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. drainrepair

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.