P-WORKS: Litter Archived

114 Tobee Dr Lizella, GA 31052, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4938715

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Litter

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Saturday morning early i was happy to see roadway on US 80 being mowed from Lizella to I475. However now there is so much trash because the mowers ran over and created miles of trash on this stretch of highway. Why isnt the litter picked up before mowing? Now more work if the county even bothers to pick it up. Looks AWFUL coming into town. This would never be tolerated in north Macon or near Mercer.

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Scattered along the right-of-way

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Closed jibrown (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.