Other Archived

212 Alta Mesa Drive South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4939177

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Police Request (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

http://www.ssf.net

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

A Yukon vehicle parked at the curb of 212 Alta Mesa Drive has a major oil leak. The car is moved frequently and when gone several large oil spots are visible. There is always new oil. This vehicle has also left an oil spot in front of my house at 214 Alta Mesa Drive. I am concerned that as soon as we have rain this oil will go into the storm drain. The vehicle's owners are nice neighbors but I am not comfortable talking to them about the problem. This is my second complaint about the situation. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.