Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Pothole/sinkhole not completed Acknowledged

17375 Harper Avenue Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4939439

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1928 times

Reported:

on

Description

There's been multiple posts of this specific sinking pothole surrounding a round manhole cover, It looks more sunk than this picture since it was taken earlier this month. Please get this fixed. By the way, this area of Harper could REALLY use a resurface BADLY.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Morang and Harper
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 4 ft by 4 ft (guess)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.