P-WORKS: Graffiti removal Archived

Log Cabin Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 725

Issue ID:

4940157

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Graffiti removal

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, graffiti

Description

We Buy Houses... (Signs) are posted on telephone poles and Stop Signs all up and down Log cabin drive. These signs are a gross nusiance to the neighborhood and shopping community. They are littering the landscape and need to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti obscene or gang-related?"
A. Yes, graffiti is obscene/gang-related, No, graffiti is not obscene nor gang-related
Q. What surface is the graffiti located on?
A. Graffiti is located on the sidewalk
Q. Is the graffiti obscene or gang-related?
A. , graffiti is not obscene nor gang-related

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged B Jordan (Verified Official)

  • Closed jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • M.Edwards (Registered User)

  • M.Edwards (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.