Được ghi nhận bởi: St. Petersburg, FL

Hole underneath the curbside Được thừa nhận

325 78th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

4941575

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Đã xem:

99 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Riviera Bay Civic Association

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole

Mô tả

There is a hole from my driveway side underneath the concrete curbside . It appears that the street support base maybe is or has collapsed under the asphalt. The asphalt is showing stress lines from in front 325 and 351 Avenue NE driveways.
A fiber optic cable maybe required to checkout the erosion depth & width.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Location of pothole?
Đáp. 351 78th Avenue ne
Hỏi. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
Đáp. asphalt
Hỏi. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
Đáp. yes
Hỏi. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
Đáp. The concrete curbside has shifted out of alignment. Also the area was the high point towards the street’s Stormwater drain. There is small drain pools developing.

8 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video