Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

707 Mckinney St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4941688

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

310231

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

traffic signals at McKinney and Milam are out again this is a weekly occurrence now.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. this is a safety concern for pedestrians especially during high traffic time.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.