No police detail at construction site Buksan

108 Sylvan Street Malden, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

4942281

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

61 beses

Lugar:

Malden Ward 5

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic

Deskripsyon

There is extensive construction going on in the road at the corner of Sylvan Street and Winship Street, with the traffic blocked off in one direction. However, there is no police detail present. I think it's extremely dangerous - especially because this is just down the street from Forestdale School. Why is there no police detail present?


2 Komento

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.