Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

45 Walden St Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 790

Issue ID:

4942397

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Enforcement - Police (Internal)

Viewed:

326 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is the second time I have reached out to complain about cars driving in the opposite lane on Walden St. The last time I was almost hot twice by cars doing this. It happens every day (I saw 7 cars do this in the several minutes I was outside). As traffic backs up on Walden, cars will drive pull out and drive down Walden in the wrong lane and turn on Mead. Anyone driving or cross on Mead is in danger. Adding to this is the tall fence that blocks seeing traffic on Walden form Mead.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.